Orillia Minor Hockey Association

Respect in Sport Parent is due before Oct 1st
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 (28 views)
Orillia Minor Hockey is offering a skating Enhancement Program for those players from Tyke to Atom.  Gail Duck is the lead instructor and will work on the players skating and skills.  Please read further for more details. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
REP - Minor Midget A - Scotiabank - ROCHESTER FALL CLASSIC
MID
Team #3 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
7:10 PM
vs. MID - Team #6 Nelson Aggregate Co.
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
WO - Blue [MBA57]
MID
Team #2 Orillia Storage Company
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Extreme Collision Centre
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
8:50 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
WO - Blue [MMA031]
MID
Team #5 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Dalt's Honda
REP
Atom AE - Moose Lodge
6:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts
REP
Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
8:40 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
WO - Blue [942]
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
WO - Green [BAE127]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
9:10 PM
vs. LEITRIM HAWKS
Bill Gray Arena
PW
Team #3 Scotiabank
7:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #6 Joe Watt’s Trophies
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Ron Johnston Insurance
PW
Team #5 Midas
9:20 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
NOV
Team #4 Dodge Caravan Kids
10:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV
Team #3 Dr. Calvin Chu's Mighty Molars
11:35 AM
vs. NOV - Team #2 Scotiabank
REP
Novice AE - ERA 67
12:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
TYK
Team #2 Orillia Shrine Club
12:40 PM
vs. TYK - Team #5 Mundell’s
TYK
Team #6 Leon’s
1:45 PM
vs. TYK - Team #4 Midas
TYK
Team #3 Davenport Subaru
2:50 PM
vs. TYK - Team #1 Domino's Pizza
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
3:05 PM
vs. WHEATFIELD BLADES
Bill Gray Arena
ATO
Team #1 McDonald's
3:55 PM
vs. ATO - Team #5 Dr. Hillson’s Eyerillians
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
3:55 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
WO - Blue [222]
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
5:05 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
WO - Blue [1115]
ATO
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
5:05 PM
vs. ATO - Team #2 Twin Lakes Oldtimers
REP
Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:30 PM
@ Port Perry Predators
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
8:50 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
WO - Green [MA130]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
9:50 PM
@ OSGOODE RIDEAU ROMANS
Bill Gray Arena
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
1:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
REP
Novice AE - ERA 67
1:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
WO - Blue [2052]
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
2:15 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bob Fallis [1036]
REP
Atom AE - Moose Lodge
2:40 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
3:50 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
WO - Blue [106]
REP
Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
4:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Sunshine Superwash
  • Scotiabank
  • Mundell's
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,136 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Oct 01
    7:10 PM
    MID - Team #3 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
    vs. MID - Team #6 Nelson Aggregate Co.
  • Wed
    Oct 01
    7:30 PM
    REP - Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
    at Newmarket Redmen
  • Wed
    Oct 01
    7:30 PM
    REP - Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
    vs. Markham Waxers
  • Wed
    Oct 01
    8:20 PM
    MID - Team #2 Orillia Storage Company
    vs. MID - Team #1 Extreme Collision Centre
  • Wed
    Oct 01
    8:50 PM
    REP - Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
    vs. Richmond Hill Stars
  • Wed
    Oct 01
    9:30 PM
    MID - Team #5 Montana's Cookhouse
    vs. MID - Team #4 Dalt's Honda
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Wednesday, October 01, 2014 at 12:14 PM