Orillia Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Thursday, January 22, 2015 (154 views)
The Orillia Minor Hockey Association will be holding its Annual Hockey Banquet on Sunday, April 19, 2015.  Please read the attached flyer...please note that this year the banquet is on a Sunday!! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Monday, January 05, 2015 (114 views)
If a program is cancelled with Orillia Minor Hockey due to inclement weather it will be posted on the website.

The following are general guidelines:
If it  is a Rep game, players will be notified by their bench staff.  Home games cancelled will become practices, provided the facility is open and the bench staff attends.
House League  games or practices would only be cancelled if the facility is closed or if the players are notified by the bench staff that they are not able to attend.

Historically the facility will remain open in inclement weather.  It is up to the player's family to make the final decision to attend or not using their own discretion.
 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Wednesday, October 08, 2014 (467 views)
Orillia Minor Hockey is pleased to offer an Orillia Minor Hockey Commemorative Terriers 3rd Jersey...Please see attached flyer....  Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
    REP
    Novice A - Millwood Logistics
    1:30 PM
    vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    WO - Blue [YS-N-A-G7]
    REP
    Novice AE - ERA 67
    1:45 PM
    @ Newmarket Redmen
    Magna (Honda) [YS-N-AE-F7]
    REP
    Atom AE - Starport Marina
    2:40 PM
    vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    WO - Blue [YS-A-AE-J7]
    REP
    Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
    3:50 PM
    vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    WO - Blue [O-B-AE-YS/E9]
    REP
    Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    5:20 PM
    vs. Markham Waxers
    WO - Blue [YS-P-AE-J4]
    REP
    Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
    6:20 PM
    @ East Gwillimbury Eagles
    EGSC (West) [O-B-A-A3]
    ATO
    Team #5 Dr. Hillson’s Eyerillians
    6:00 PM
    vs. ATO - Team #2 Twin Lakes Oldtimers
    REP
    Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
    6:50 PM
    vs. Aurora Tigers
    Brian Orser [YS-MA-A-G9]
    BAN
    Team #4 Meineke Car Centre
    7:10 PM
    vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
    REP
    Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
    7:25 PM
    @ Barrie Colts
    REP
    Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    8:00 PM
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    REP
    Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
    8:00 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts
    Brian Orser [O-MB-A-B4]
    BAN
    Team #3 IOOF Unit # 320
    8:20 PM
    vs. BAN - Team #1 Dave Bishop Printing
    MID
    Team #4 Dalt's Honda
    9:30 PM
    vs. MID - Team #6 Nelson Aggregate Co.
    REP
    Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
    6:30 PM
    @ Innisfil Winterhawks
    Stroud-Innisfil [O-A-AA-B4]
    REP
    Novice A - Millwood Logistics
    6:50 PM
    vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
    Brian Orser [YS-N-A-G6]
    REP
    Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
    8:00 PM
    vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
    Brian Orser [O-B-A-A4]
    MID
    Team #1 Extreme Collision Centre
    9:30 PM
    vs. MID - Team #3 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
    MID
    Team #6 Nelson Aggregate Co.
    7:10 PM
    vs. MID - Team #3 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
    REP
    Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    7:30 PM
    vs. Bradford Bulldogs
    WO - Blue [YS-MP-A-F13]
    REP
    Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
    8:00 PM
    @ Nobleking Knights
    Nobleton Rec [O-M-A-B4]
    MID
    Team #1 Extreme Collision Centre
    8:20 PM
    vs. MID - Team #2 Orillia Storage Company
    REP
    Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
    8:25 PM
    @ Barrie Colts
    MID
    Team #5 Montana's Cookhouse
    9:30 PM
    vs. MID - Team #4 Dalt's Honda
    REP
    Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
    6:50 PM
    vs. Newmarket Redmen
    WO - Green [O-B-AE-YS/E8]
    REP
    Novice A - Millwood Logistics
    7:00 PM
    @ East Gwillimbury Eagles
    EGSC (West) [YS-N-A-G1]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    League Sites
    Other Team Sites
    View AllOur Sponsors
    • Davenport Subaru
    • Mundell's
    • Scotiabank
        
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Website Visit Counter
    (1,125 per day)
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    • Sun
      Feb 01
      1:30 PM
      REP - Novice A - Millwood Logistics
      vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    • Sun
      Feb 01
      1:45 PM
      REP - Novice AE - ERA 67
      at Newmarket Redmen
    • Sun
      Feb 01
      2:40 PM
      REP - Atom AE - Starport Marina
      vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    • Sun
      Feb 01
      3:50 PM
      REP - Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
      vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    • Sun
      Feb 01
      5:20 PM
      REP - Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
      vs. Markham Waxers
    • Sun
      Feb 01
      6:20 PM
      REP - Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
      at East Gwillimbury Eagles
    Our Tournaments
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from orilliahockey.com on Sunday, February 01, 2015 at 5:07 AM