Schedule & Results, Family Day Weekend Festival (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Midget-Po726:00 PMBO Barrie Colts Royal Blue 2-1New Hamburg Huskies
Midget Gro627:00 PMWO-Green East Gwillimbury Eagles 4-0Orleans Rush Midgets
Midget-Po737:05 PMBO Petawawa General 2-3Beeton Stingers
Midget Gro638:05 PMWO-Green Cayuga Stars 4-5Thornton Tigers
Midget-Poo748:10 PMBO Barrie Colts Green 3-1Huron Bruce
Midget-Poo759:10 PMWO-Green Warkworth Bulldogs 3-2Orillia Montana's Cookhouse
Midget Gro649:15 PMBO Oakridge Aeoros 3-0Barrie Colts Silver
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Midget-Po768:00 AMWO -Blue Barrie Colts Royal Blue 4-2Petawawa General
Midget-Po778:00 AMWO-Green New Hamburg Huskies 2-4Beeton Stingers
Midget-Poo788:00 AMBO Barrie Colts Green 3-1Warkworth Bulldogs
Midget Gro659:05 AMWO-Green Orleans Rush Midgets 7-1Thornton Tigers
Midget Gro669:05 AMBO East Gwillimbury Eagles 6-0Barrie Colts Silver
Midget-Poo799:05 AMWO -Blue Huron Bruce 2-5Orillia Montana's Cookhouse
Atom Group1110:10 AMWO-Green Barrie Silver Snipers 6-1Newmarket Green Machine
Bantam Gro5210:10 AMBO Bradford Bulldogs 7-2Orillia Joe Watt's Trophy
Midget Gro6710:10 AMWO -Blue Cayuga Stars 1-7Oakridge Aeoros
Novice111:15 AMWO -Blue Newcastle Novice 2-5Erindale Spitfires
Atom Group1211:15 AMWO-Green Dentistry on Airport 7-3Mattawa Rockets
Novice212:20 PMWO -Blue Coniston Flames 13-3Novice Red Dodge
Novice312:20 PMWO-Green Pelham Panthers 12-1Leitrim Hawks
Atom Group181:25 PMWO -Blue Orillia McLean & Dickey Insurance 0-8North Bay Trappers
Midget Gro681:25 PMWO-Green Barrie Colts Silver 1-4Thornton Tigers
Bantam Gro481:40 PMBO Muskrats 1-2Kemptville Panthers
Midget-Po802:30 PMWO -Blue Beeton Stingers 3-4Barrie Colts Royal Blue
Midget-Po812:30 PMWO-Green New Hamburg Huskies 5-1Petawawa General
Peewee Gro282:45 PMBO County Kings 2-1Burford Coyotes
Midget-Poo823:35 PMWO -Blue Orillia Montana's Cookhouse 3-4Barrie Colts Green
Midget-Poo833:35 PMWO-Green Huron Bruce 4-5Warkworth Bulldogs
Atom Group193:50 PMBO Oakville Rangers Dark Knights 0-13Leitrim Hawks
Midget Gro694:40 PMWO -Blue Orleans Rush Midgets 5-3Oakridge Aeoros
Midget Gro704:40 PMWO-Green East Gwillimbury Eagles 6-1Cayuga Stars
Atom Group204:55 PMBO Coniston Flames 2-4Burford Coyotes
Peewee Gro365:45 PMWO -Blue North Bay Police Association Trappers 2-0Nepean Eagles
Peewee Gro375:45 PMWO-Green Paris Wolfpack 1-2CJ Ricker - Dunnville Peewee
Peewee Gro296:00 PMBO Nepean Enforcers 0-14Mattawa Rockets
Bantam Gro536:50 PMWO -Blue Mattawa Rockets 3-4Orillia IOOF Unit # 320
Bantam Gro546:50 PMWO-Green Newmarket Ghost 2-6West London Hawks
Atom Group167:05 PMBO Newmarket Green Machine 1-12Dentistry on Airport
Bantam Gro457:55 PMWO -Blue Kemptville Panthers 7-4Orillia Scotiabank
Bantam Gro467:55 PMWO-Green Eaganville Eagles 2-1Muskrats
Peewee Gro358:10 PMBO Oro Thunder 1-2TNT Tornadoes
Midget Gro719:00 PMWO-Green Oakridge Aeoros 7-4East Gwillimbury Eagles
Midget-Po (XOVER)849:00 PMWO -Blue Barrie Colts Green 3-2Barrie Colts Royal Blue
Monday, February 18, 2019
Atom Group138:00 AMWO -Blue Barrie Silver Snipers 3-6Dentistry on Airport
Atom Group148:00 AMWO-Green Newmarket Green Machine 2-3Mattawa Rockets
Novice48:00 AMBO Erindale Spitfires 7-2Novice Red Dodge
Novice58:00 AMCC Newcastle Novice 20-1Leitrim Hawks
Atom Group219:05 AMWO -Blue North Bay Trappers 0-9Leitrim Hawks
Atom Group229:05 AMWO-Green Orillia McLean & Dickey Insurance 0-10Coniston Flames
Atom Group239:05 AMBO Oakville Rangers Dark Knights 5-6Burford Coyotes
Novice69:05 AMCC Coniston Flames 10-2Pelham Panthers
Peewee Gro3010:10 AMCC Nepean Enforcers 0-11County Kings
Peewee Gro3810:10 AMWO -Blue TNT Tornadoes 2-1Nepean Eagles
Peewee Gro3910:10 AMWO-Green CJ Ricker - Dunnville Peewee 2-7Oro Thunder
Peewee Gro4010:10 AMBO North Bay Police Association Trappers 4-0Paris Wolfpack
Peewee Gro3111:15 AMWO -Blue Mattawa Rockets 8-1Burford Coyotes
Bantam Gro4711:15 AMWO-Green Orillia Scotiabank 2-7Eaganville Eagles
Bantam Gro5511:15 AMCC Orillia IOOF Unit # 320 0-5Bradford Bulldogs
Atom Group1512:20 PMCC Barrie Silver Snipers 6-3Mattawa Rockets
Bantam Gro5612:20 PMWO -Blue Orillia Joe Watt's Trophy 2-6West London Hawks
Bantam Gro5712:20 PMWO-Green Mattawa Rockets 5-4Newmarket Ghost
Atom Group241:25 PMCC Leitrim Hawks 10-0Coniston Flames
Novice71:25 PMWO -Blue Leitrim Hawks 2-14Novice Red Dodge
Novice81:25 PMWO-Green Erindale Spitfires 7-3Pelham Panthers
Novice91:40 PMBO Newcastle Novice 2-6Coniston Flames
Atom Group262:30 PMWO -Blue Orillia McLean & Dickey Insurance 0-5Oakville Rangers Dark Knights
Peewee Gro412:30 PMWO-Green Nepean Eagles 5-0CJ Ricker - Dunnville Peewee
Peewee Gro422:30 PMCC TNT Tornadoes 5-0Paris Wolfpack
Atom Group252:45 PMBO North Bay Trappers 2-6Burford Coyotes
Peewee Gro32 Final3:35 PMWO-Green County Kings 3-6Mattawa Rockets
Peewee Gro433:35 PMWO -Blue Oro Thunder 4-3North Bay Police Association Trappers
Bantam Gro51 Final3:35 PMCC Kemptville Panthers 5-1Eaganville Eagles
Peewee Gro333:50 PMBO Burford Coyotes 11-4Nepean Enforcers
Atom Group174:40 PMWO-Green Barrie Silver Snipers 3-9Dentistry on Airport
Bantam Gro494:40 PMWO -Blue Orillia Scotiabank 6-5Muskrats
Bantam Gro584:55 PMBO West London Hawks 4-1Orillia IOOF Unit # 320
Novice105:45 PMWO-Green Erindale Spitfires 3-4Coniston Flames
Bantam Gro605:45 PMWO -Blue Orillia Joe Watt's Trophy 3-2Mattawa Rockets
Bantam Gro596:00 PMBO Bradford Bulldogs 4-1Newmarket Ghost
Atom Group276:50 PMWO-Green Burford Coyotes 0-13Leitrim Hawks
Peewee Gro447:55 PMWO-Green Oro Thunder 2-1TNT Tornadoes
Bantam Gro619:00 PMWO-Green West London Hawks 2-4Bradford Bulldogs
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 3:34 PM