WO - Green, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:10 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-A18-123]
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
3:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A18-124]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A18-116]
06070809101112
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
MID
Team #5
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
MID
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey) & Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
13141516171819
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
20212223242526
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
MID
Team #5
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #5
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
MID
Team #5
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #5
MID
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Green
, Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    23 - 4 - 0
  • All-Time

    193 - 91 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Sunday, December 09, 2018 at 5:21 PM