WO - Green, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
REP
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
L (3-5)
3:55 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[PW-AE19-088]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
W (3-1)
5:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-A19-096]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
L (2-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[PW-AE19-099]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A19-126]
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
W (7-3)
3:55 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-AE19-078]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (2-1)
5:20 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-109]
05060708091011
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
L (0-7)
6:40 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[O-MA-A-20-D2]
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
W (5-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-A-A20-D1]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
PRACTICE
12131415161718
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-MB-A19-A1]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[OMHA-PW-A-B11]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
W (3-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-M-A19-A1]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
W (7-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[OMHA-MP-AE-A13]
19202122232425
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MM-A19-A3]
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[OMHA-PW-AE-D14]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-MB-A19-A3]
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
8:50 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
W (6-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[OMHA-MP-AE-A14]
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
8:50 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MM-A19-A5]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
8:50 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-M-A19-A5]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[NV-A19-054]
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
7:10 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
W (4-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-B-A19-I1]
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green) & Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (10-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts blue
[OMHA-MPW-A-H19-11]
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts blue
[OMHA-MPW-A-H19-13]
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
7:10 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (4-3)
6:50 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MB-A19F-3]
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-M-A19-E3]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Green
, Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    56 - 16 - 1
  • All-Time

    274 - 121 - 28
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Thursday, July 16, 2020 at 12:30 AM