WO - Green, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
W (9-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil AE Winterhawks
[BC-GB19]
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (2-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AE18-105]
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
5:10 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports & Team #2 Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Mytes
6:30 PM-8:10 PM
SESSION
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (5-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AE18-108]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (3-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-A18-128]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (1-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A18-113]
04050607080910
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
W (7-0)
8:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[86]
11121314151617
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
W (3-1)
9:45 AM
vs. Georgina
[SF]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
W (6-1)
12:15 PM
@ TNT
[101]
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
L (4-6)
1:30 PM
@ Ajax Knights
[107]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
W (5-4)
2:45 PM
@ Welland Tigers
[Finals]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Quinte West
[102]
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #5
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey) & Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
18192021222324
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #5
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (6-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AE18-106]
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
5:10 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
252627282930Dec 01
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #5
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BC-GB20]
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (6-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AE18-110]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:10 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #5
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey) & Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports & Team #2 Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-A18-121]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
W (7-6)
3:45 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BC-GB17]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (4-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A18-107]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Green
, Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    23 - 4 - 0
  • All-Time

    193 - 91 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Sunday, December 09, 2018 at 5:05 PM