WO - Green, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
REP
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
H/L GOALIE SKILLS
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
MID/JUV
Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:50 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-A19-110]
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MP-A19-125]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
H/L GOALIE SKILLS
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Mytes
6:30 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
03040506070809
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[NVA-019a037]
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID/JUV
Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
10111213141516
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-089]
17181920212223
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:40 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[NVA-019a054]
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
24252627282930
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
H/L GOALIE SKILLS
MID/JUV
Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE19-086]
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[PW-AE19-091]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
H/L GOALIE SKILLS
MID/JUV
Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-098]
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MP-A19-127]
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-A19-107]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Green
, Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    8 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    226 - 108 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 5:26 AM