WO - Green, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
TRYOUTS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
TRYOUTS
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Tryout
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
TRYOUTS
Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
REP GOALIE SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
TRYOUTS
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
REP GOALIE SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
08091011121314
Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
REP GOALIE SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
TRYOUT
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
TRYOUT
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:50 PM-8:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
TRYOUT
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
TRYOUT
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
PRACTICE
15161718192021
Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
REP GOALIE SKILLS
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
TRYOUT
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
6:50 PM-8:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[PW-AE19-092]
22232425262728
REP
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AE19-079]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
W (3-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MP-AE19-084]
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-A19-128]
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
W (4-1)
3:55 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[BC-GB47]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
H/L GOALIE SKILLS
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (8-0)
6:50 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[PW-AE19-096]
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MB-A19-112]
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
3:55 PM-5:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
H/L GOALIE SKILLS
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
L (1-5)
6:50 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[PW-AE19-097]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
W (6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A19-128]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Silver)
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
W (5-0)
3:55 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-AE19-087]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (6-1)
5:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A19-115]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Green
, Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    8 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    226 - 108 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 5:51 AM