Playoff Schedule & Results (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
House League U15 - Team #1
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20243:20 PMTeam #2Brian Orser
Feb 26 20247:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 03 20243:20 PMTeam #4Brian Orser
Mar 04 20248:20 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 10 20244:30 PMTeam #3Brian Orser
Mar 18 20247:10 PMTeam #4WO - Green
House League U13 - Team #1
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20248:00 AMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 17 20249:10 AMTeam #3WO - Green
Feb 24 20248:00 AMTeam #4WO - Green
Mar 02 20249:10 AMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 09 20248:00 AMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 16 20249:10 AMTeam #4WO - Green
House League U11 - Team #1
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20243:10 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 17 20243:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Feb 24 20243:10 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Mar 02 20243:10 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 09 20243:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 16 20243:10 PMTeam #4WO - Green
House League U9 - Team #1
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 27 202412:20 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Feb 03 202410:20 AMTeam #5WO - Green
Feb 10 202410:20 AMTeam #8WO - Green
Feb 12 20246:00 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 24 202410:20 AMTeam #7WO - Green
Feb 26 20246:00 PMTeam #6WO - Green
House League U15 - Team #2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20243:20 PMTeam #1Brian Orser
Feb 26 20248:20 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Mar 03 20244:30 PMTeam #3Brian Orser
Mar 04 20248:20 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 10 20243:20 PMTeam #4Brian Orser
Mar 18 20247:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
House League U13 - Team #2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20248:00 AMTeam #1WO - Green
Feb 17 20248:00 AMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 24 20249:10 AMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 02 20249:10 AMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 09 20249:10 AMTeam #4WO - Green
Mar 16 20248:00 AMTeam #3WO - Green
House League U11 - Team #2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20243:10 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Feb 17 20244:10 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 24 20244:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 02 20243:10 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 09 20244:10 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Mar 16 20244:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
House League U9 - Team #2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 22 20246:00 PMTeam #8WO - Green
Jan 27 202410:20 AMTeam #5WO - Green
Jan 29 20246:00 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 05 20246:00 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Feb 24 202411:20 AMTeam #6WO - Green
Mar 02 202411:20 AMTeam #7WO - Green
Rep - U9MD - Niagara Consulting
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20242:40 PMTBA WO - Blue
House League U15 - Team #3
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20244:30 PMTeam #4Brian Orser
Feb 26 20247:10 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 03 20244:30 PMTeam #2Brian Orser
Mar 04 20247:10 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Mar 10 20244:30 PMTeam #1Brian Orser
Mar 18 20247:10 PMTeam #2WO - Green
House League U13 - Team #3
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20249:10 AMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 17 20249:10 AMTeam #1WO - Green
Feb 24 20249:10 AMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 02 20248:00 AMTeam #4WO - Green
Mar 09 20248:00 AMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 16 20248:00 AMTeam #2WO - Green
House League U11 - Team #3
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20244:10 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 17 20243:10 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Feb 24 20244:10 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 02 20244:10 PMTeam #4WO - Green
Mar 09 20243:10 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 16 20244:10 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Rep - U10A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10A-QA-3Feb 23 20246:15 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
U10A-QA-16Feb 25 20242:40 PMNewmarket RenegadesWO - Blue
U10A-QA-4Feb 26 20246:30 PMBarrie ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 1)
U10A-QA-17Mar 01 20247:00 PMKing RebellionWO - Blue
U10A-QA-22Mar 02 20243:15 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
U10A-QA-11Mar 03 20241:30 PMKing RebellionKing City
House League U9 - Team #3
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 27 202412:20 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Feb 03 202412:20 PMTeam #6WO - Green
Feb 05 20246:00 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 24 202412:20 PMTeam #5WO - Green
Mar 02 202410:20 AMTeam #8WO - Green
Mar 04 20246:00 PMTeam #7WO - Green
House League U15 - Team #4
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 20244:30 PMTeam #3Brian Orser
Feb 26 20248:20 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 03 20243:20 PMTeam #1Brian Orser
Mar 04 20247:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 10 20243:20 PMTeam #2Brian Orser
Mar 18 20247:10 PMTeam #1WO - Green
House League U13 - Team #4
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20249:10 AMTeam #3WO - Green
Feb 17 20248:00 AMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 24 20248:00 AMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 02 20248:00 AMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 09 20249:10 AMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 16 20249:10 AMTeam #1WO - Green
House League U11 - Team #4
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20244:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Feb 17 20244:10 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 24 20243:10 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 02 20244:10 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 09 20244:10 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 16 20243:10 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Rep - U11A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11A-QA-017Feb 24 20241:10 PMCollingwood BluesEddie Bush
U11A-QA-05Mar 02 20241:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersWO - Blue
House League U9 - Team #4
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 27 202411:20 AMTeam #7WO - Green
Jan 29 20246:00 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 03 202411:20 AMTeam #8WO - Green
Feb 10 202411:20 AMTeam #6WO - Green
Feb 12 20246:00 PMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 02 202412:20 PMTeam #5WO - Green
Rep - U12AA - Orillia Home Hardware
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0120Feb 29 20246:30 PMSouth Simcoe StormInnisfil Rec (Red)
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0112Mar 02 20242:40 PMSouth Simcoe StormWO - Blue
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0111Mar 06 20247:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsWO - Blue
Rep - U13A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet Buick GMC
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13A-P1-RR23/24-01028Feb 24 20243:45 PMSouth Simcoe StormBradford Leisure (Green)
13A-P1-RR23/24-01021Feb 28 20247:30 PMAurora TigersWO - Blue
13A-P1-RR23/24-01004Mar 02 20245:00 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
13A-P1-RR23/24-01019Mar 06 20247:30 PMMarkham WaxersCentennial
Rep - U13BB - Jim Wilson Chevrolet Buick GMC
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0117Feb 24 20241:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0106Mar 02 20244:00 PMOshawa GeneralsWO - Blue
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0113Mar 03 20244:30 PMOshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
Rep - U14A - Royal Canadian Legion Br #34
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U14A-29Feb 25 20242:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
YS23QA-U14A-05Feb 29 20247:25 PMBarrie Colts BluePeggy Hill (Arena 2)
YS23QA-U14A-24Mar 03 20244:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
Rep - U15A - Millwood Logistics
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U15A-30Feb 23 20247:30 PMAurora TigersWO - Green
YSQ23-U15A-28Feb 25 20243:50 PMBarrie Colts BlueWO - Blue
YSQ23-U15A-05Feb 29 20249:00 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
YSQ23-U15A-14Mar 02 20245:40 PMBarrie Colts WhitePeggy Hill (Arena 1)
YSQ23-U15A-25Mar 03 20243:50 PMUpper York AdmiralsWO - Blue
YSQ23-U15A-24Mar 06 20247:45 PMNewmarket RenegadesMagna (Pfaff)
Rep - U15C - Tatham Engineering
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15T3RRPlay03Feb 25 20242:20 PMCollingwood Jr. Blues CEddie Bush
U15T3RRPlay05Mar 01 20248:00 PMElmvale Coyotes DElmvale
Rep - U16A - Mid Ontario Disposal
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U16A-011Feb 24 20245:20 PMAurora TigersWO - Green
YS23QA-U16A-024Mar 01 20248:10 PMNewmarket RenegadesWO - Blue
YS23QA-U16A-023Mar 02 20245:20 PMCollingwood BluesWO - Green
YS23QA-U16A-015Mar 04 20246:30 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
Rep - U18A - Team Micks
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U18A-11Feb 25 20245:20 PMTNT TornadosWO - Blue
YS23QA-U18A-18Mar 02 20248:15 PMSouth Simcoe StormBradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
YS23QA-U18A-12Mar 03 20245:20 PMSouth Simcoe StormWO - Blue
Rep - U18C - Scotiabank
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18T3RRPlay27Feb 23 20248:00 PMSouth Muskoka Bears DBracebridge
U18T3RRPlay10Feb 24 202412:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack CJMRRC (2 - East)
U18T3RRPlay08Feb 28 20248:50 PMHuntsville Otters DWO - Blue
U18T3RRPlay01Mar 02 20249:30 PMElmvale Coyotes DElmvale
House League U9 - Team #5
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 27 202410:20 AMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 03 202410:20 AMTeam #1WO - Green
Feb 10 202412:20 PMTeam #7WO - Green
Feb 15 20244:30 PMTeam #8WO - Green
Feb 24 202412:20 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Mar 02 202412:20 PMTeam #4WO - Green
House League U9 - Team #6
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 21 20242:10 PMTeam #8Brian Orser
Feb 03 202412:20 PMTeam #3WO - Green
Feb 10 202411:20 AMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 15 20245:40 PMTeam #7WO - Green
Feb 24 202411:20 AMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 26 20246:00 PMTeam #1WO - Green
House League U9 - Team #7
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 27 202411:20 AMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 10 202412:20 PMTeam #5WO - Green
Feb 15 20245:40 PMTeam #6WO - Green
Feb 24 202410:20 AMTeam #1WO - Green
Mar 02 202411:20 AMTeam #2WO - Green
Mar 04 20246:00 PMTeam #3WO - Green
House League U9 - Team #8
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 21 20242:10 PMTeam #6Brian Orser
Jan 22 20246:00 PMTeam #2WO - Green
Feb 03 202411:20 AMTeam #4WO - Green
Feb 10 202410:20 AMTeam #1WO - Green
Feb 15 20244:30 PMTeam #5WO - Green
Mar 02 202410:20 AMTeam #3WO - Green