Orillia Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Wednesday, December 4, 2019 (755 views)
Please see attached schedule for House League Pictures for individuals and teams from Tyke to Bantam.
Midget/Juvenile players who would like an individual picture taken please see attached schedule for times.
Time has also been set aside for those individual players who did not get their pictures taken during Mytes or Representative picture dates. 




Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Monday, October 28, 2019 (553 views)
Rotary Place has now been open again by the Simcoe County Health Unit and Orillia Minor Hockey programs have resumed.  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    REP
    Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
    7:30 PM
    vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
    WO - Blue [P-A19-126]
    MID/JUV
    Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
    8:20 PM
    vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
    REP
    Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
    8:50 PM
    vs. Georgina Blaze
    WO - Blue [MM-A19-111]
    MID/JUV
    Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
    9:30 PM
    vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
    REP
    Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    6:50 PM
    vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    WO - Green [PW-AE19-093]
    REP
    Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
    8:20 PM
    @ Barrie Colts
    Eastview [M-A19-007]
    REP
    Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
    7:30 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts White
    WO - Green [MB-A19-116]
    REP
    Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
    8:10 PM
    vs. Markham Waxers
    WO - Blue [M-A19-095]
    PW
    Team #4 Meineke Car Care
    8:00 AM
    vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
    PW
    Team #2 Scotiabank
    9:10 AM
    vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
    NOV/ATOM
    Team #4 Scotiabank
    12:30 PM
    vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
    REP
    Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
    1:20 PM
    @ Aurora Tigers
    NOV/ATOM
    Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
    1:35 PM
    vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
    REP
    Novice A - Millwood Logistics
    2:30 PM
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    Elvis Stojko [NVA-019a079]
    NOV/ATOM
    Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
    2:40 PM
    vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
    REP
    Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
    3:15 PM
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    REP
    Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
    3:50 PM
    vs. Aurora Tigers
    WO - Blue [P-A19-131]
    REP
    Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
    3:55 PM
    vs. Huntsville Otters AE
    WO - Green [BC-GB51]
    REP
    Minor Novice Select
    5:00 PM
    @ Unionville Jets MNOV
    REP
    Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
    5:15 PM
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    Tom Graham (Green) [MA-A-19-116]
    REP
    Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    5:20 PM
    vs. Georgina Blaze
    WO - Blue [MP-A19-132]
    REP
    Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    5:20 PM
    vs. Richmond Hill Stars
    WO - Green [PW-AE19-099]
    REP
    Novice A - Millwood Logistics
    1:30 PM
    vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
    WO - Blue [NVA-019a083]
    REP
    Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
    2:00 PM
    @ TNT Tornados
    REP
    Minor Novice Select
    2:40 PM
    vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
    WO - Blue [MNVSEL099]
    BAN
    Team #2 Scotiabank
    3:30 PM
    vs. BAN - Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
    REP
    Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
    3:50 PM
    vs. Aurora Tigers
    WO - Blue [MB-A19-109]
    BAN
    Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
    4:40 PM
    vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
    REP
    Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
    5:20 PM
    vs. King Rebellion
    WO - Blue [M-A19-088]
    REP
    Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
    5:30 PM
    @ Shelburne Wolves
    Shelburne CDRC [BB-GB14]
    REP
    Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    6:00 PM
    @ Markham Waxers
    Milliken Mills [MP-A19-099]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Other Team Sites
    View AllOur Sponsors
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    2019-2020
    Upcoming Games
    • Wed
      Dec 11
      7:30 PM
      REP - Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
      vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
    • Wed
      Dec 11
      8:20 PM
      MID/JUV - Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
      vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
    • Wed
      Dec 11
      8:50 PM
      REP - Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
      vs. Georgina Blaze
    • Wed
      Dec 11
      9:30 PM
      MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
      vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
    • Thu
      Dec 12
      6:50 PM
      REP - Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
      vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    • Thu
      Dec 12
      8:20 PM
      REP - Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
      at Barrie Colts
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from orilliahockey.com on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 12:23 PM