Orillia Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (352 views)
Once again this year Orillia Minor Hockey will take part in our communities annual food drive. The "Fill the Net Food Drive" will take place from November 15 to December 08, 2019 at Rotary Place. 

 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Monday, November 11, 2019 (98 views)
Barrie Colt's will be running a day camp for 7-12 year old players on Friday, November 22, 2019 for more information visit www.barriecolts.com 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Thursday, October 31, 2019 (1465 views)
The Board of Directors of Orillia Minor Hockey are looking for two members to fill vacant spots on the Policy Committee . 

This Committee is tasked with reviewing the Orillia Minor Hockey By-laws and Rules for Operation.  Members of the Association selected to be on the committee sit for a two-year term.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Monday, October 28, 2019 (426 views)
Rotary Place has now been open again by the Simcoe County Health Unit and Orillia Minor Hockey programs have resumed.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Susan Burnett on Tuesday, July 2, 2019 (1985 views)

This is an urgent update regarding the legislative requirements under the implementation of Rowan’s Law by the Government of Ontario.

OHF has asked to forward this important information to all OMHA Center Mailing to all our Association and League contacts.  

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    REP
    Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
    7:30 PM
    vs. Essa Eagles
    WO - Blue [BC-GB20]
    REP
    Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
    7:40 PM
    @ Innisfil Winterhawks
    Innisfil Rec (Red) [MB-A19-084]
    REP
    Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
    8:20 PM
    @ Barrie Colts 1 White
    Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MM-A19-014]
    MID/JUV
    Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
    8:20 PM
    vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
    REP
    Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
    8:50 PM
    vs. Georgina Blaze
    WO - Blue [M-A19-092]
    MID/JUV
    Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
    9:30 PM
    vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
    REP
    Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
    6:30 PM
    @ Innisfil Winterhawks
    Innisfil Rec (Red) [P-A19-076]
    REP
    Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    6:50 PM
    vs. Barrie Colts
    WO - Green [PW-AE19-089]
    REP
    Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
    7:00 PM
    @ Wasaga Beach Stars
    Wasaga [BB-GB19]
    REP
    Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
    1:00 PM
    @ East Gwillimbury Eagles
    EGSC (West) [MA-A-19-058]
    REP
    Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
    1:30 PM
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    Bond Lake [A-A-19-128]
    REP
    Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
    1:30 PM
    vs. Markham Waxers
    WO - Blue [MP-AE19-077]
    REP
    Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
    3:00 PM
    @ King Rebellion
    Nobleton Rec [MB-A19-086]
    REP
    Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
    7:00 PM
    @ Markham Waxers
    Village [B-A19-099]
    REP
    Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
    7:15 PM
    @ Bradford Bulldogs
    REP
    Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
    12:00 PM
    @ Markham Waxers
    Village [A-A-19-087]
    REP
    Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
    1:15 PM
    @ King Rebellion
    Nobleton Rec [B-A19-086]
    REP
    Novice A - Millwood Logistics
    1:30 PM
    vs. King Rebellion
    WO - Blue [NVA-019a051]
    REP
    Minor Novice Select
    2:40 PM
    vs. Aurora Tigers
    WO - Blue [MNVSEL097]
    REP
    Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
    2:45 PM
    @ Newmarket Redmen
    Magna (Honda) [MA-A-19-089]
    REP
    Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
    3:15 PM
    @ Aurora Tigers
    REP
    Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
    3:30 PM
    @ TNT Tornados
    REP
    Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
    3:50 PM
    vs. Aurora Tigers
    WO - Blue [MB-A19-118]
    REP
    Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
    5:45 PM
    @ Newmarket Redmen
    Magna (Honda) [MP-AE19-067]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Other Team Sites
    View AllOur Sponsors
    • Burton Team of investment Planning Council
    • Joe Watt's Trophies
    • 2nd Century Source for Sports
        
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    2019-2020
    Upcoming Games
    • Wed
      Nov 13
      7:30 PM
      REP - Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
      vs. Essa Eagles
    • Wed
      Nov 13
      7:40 PM
      REP - Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
      at Innisfil Winterhawks
    • Wed
      Nov 13
      8:20 PM
      REP - Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
      at Barrie Colts 1 White
    • Wed
      Nov 13
      8:20 PM
      MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
      vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
    • Wed
      Nov 13
      8:50 PM
      REP - Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
      vs. Georgina Blaze
    • Wed
      Nov 13
      9:30 PM
      MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
      vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from orilliahockey.com on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 6:33 PM