WO - Blue, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
T (3-3)
2:40 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MA-A18-118]
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (5-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-AE18-115]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (7-0)
5:20 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-A18-118]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-A18-134]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
W (7-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-A18-127]
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
T (2-2)
2:40 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-A18-119]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
T (2-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A18-129]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
L (4-6)
5:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MB-A18-124]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-A18-141]
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
L (1-9)
2:40 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE18-096]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (5-1)
8:50 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-A18-119]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
L (0-8)
2:40 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-AE18-101]
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
W (3-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BC-GB23]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
W (9-0)
5:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 2 Blue
[MP-AE18-101]
02030405060708
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
W (5-1)
3:50 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[B-A18-128]
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
W (5-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A18-094]
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A18-120]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
W (5-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A18-086]
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
L (1-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-AE18-097]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
3:50 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
L (2-3)
5:20 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-AE18-116]
09101112131415
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
MIDGET A ALLSTAR GAME
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
3:45 PM-5:45 PM
MIDGET AA ALLSTAR GAME
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MB-A18-130]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
8:50 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A18-093]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-A18-123]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
8:10 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-A18-117]
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
3:50 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-A18-128]
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
5:20 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A18-129]
16171819202122
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[N-A18-132]
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
2:40 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AE18-099]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
3:50 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[P-A18-125]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE18-102]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
8:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A18-115]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-A18-140]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[N-A18-142]
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
2:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-A18-128]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
3:50 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-A18-126]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
5:20 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A18-123]
23242526272829
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
3:50 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE18-103]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A18-092]
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
3:50 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
5:20 PM-6:45 PM
PRACTICE
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
3:50 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
8:50 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A18-089]
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-A18-126]
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-A18-138]
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
2:40 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE18-104]
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
3:50 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-A18-121]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
5:20 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[MB-A18-129]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
2:40 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-A18-136]
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
3:50 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB24]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:20 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A18-114]
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AE18-114]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Extreme Collision Centre
  • Joe Watt's Trophies
  • Mid Ontario Disposal
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Blue
100 University Ave , Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    45 - 26 - 9
  • All-Time

    460 - 291 - 92
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Sunday, December 09, 2018 at 5:47 PM