WO - Blue, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
3:50 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (4-3)
8:50 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-A19-113]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Novice Select
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
PRACTICE
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[P-A19-130]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
W (4-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A19-085]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
L (0-10)
1:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-A-19-101]
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
L (2-3)
2:40 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-A-19-112]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
T (3-3)
3:50 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A19-122]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (3-1)
5:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-A19-115]
03040506070809
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NVA-019a036]
REP
Minor Novice Select
2:40 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MNVSEL096]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
T (3-3)
3:50 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A19-123]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (5-0)
5:20 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A19-110]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[RR#2]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (7-2)
6:45 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
[RR#1]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
W (7-1)
9:15 AM
vs. North Toronto Capitals
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
W (5-4)
2:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (3-2)
6:15 PM
vs. North durham warriors
10111213141516
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (4-2)
9:45 AM
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
[Semi-Finals]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (6-2)
1:30 PM
@ Barrie Blue
[Semi-Final]
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
L (4-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BC-GB20]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
W (5-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MP-AE19-077]
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
PRACTICE
17181920212223
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[NVA-019a051]
REP
Minor Novice Select
2:40 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MNVSEL097]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (3-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A19-118]
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[PW-AE19-090]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
8:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A19-116]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-A-19-106]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
2:40 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-A-19-056]
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
3:50 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MP-A19-124]
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
5:20 PM-6:45 PM
PRACTICE
24252627282930
REP
Minor Novice Select
1:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MNVSEL095]
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
2:40 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-A-19-114]
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
3:50 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-A19-123]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:20 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A19-117]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies & Team #2 Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-A-19-104]
Atom Select
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
TRY-OUT
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
2:40 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MNVSEL092]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
3:50 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE19-083]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
5:20 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[B-A19-127]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NVA-019a066]
Atom Select
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
TRY-OUT
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
8:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A19-086]
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[NVA-019a069]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
3:50 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MP-AE19-088]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
5:20 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A19-124]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Joe Watt's Trophies
  • Nelson Aggregate Co.
  • Sunshine Superwash
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Blue
100 University Ave , Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    32 - 10 - 5
  • All-Time

    528 - 335 - 105
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 8:10 PM