Brian Orser, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320 & Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
4:40 PM-5:45 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Atom Select
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
TRY-OUT
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
L (0-13)
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-A-19-096]
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-A19-123]
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green) & Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports & Team #2 Scotiabank
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BC-GB23]
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
01020304050607
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green) & Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
4:40 PM-5:45 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE19-081]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
08091011121314
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports & Team #2 Scotiabank
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
4:40 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
8:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[BC-GB25]
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green) & Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A-19-113]
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[B-A19-129]
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
15161718192021
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
3:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
4:40 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
REP
Minor Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
Atom Select
6:50 PM
vs. SOUTH MUSKOKA
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A19-120]
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
SKILLS
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A19-129]
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
22232425262728
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BC-GB22]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
2:40 PM-3:30 PM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green) & Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
3:40 PM-4:35 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports & Team #2 Scotiabank
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-A-19-100]
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-AE19-089]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
3:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:40 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
PRACTICE
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
3:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
4:40 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green) & Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Ron Johnston Insurance
  • Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
  • Joe Watt's Trophies
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Brian Orser
, Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    12 - 6 - 2
  • All-Time

    202 - 145 - 44
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Monday, December 9, 2019 at 3:05 PM