WO - Green, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
REP
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
H/L GOALIE SKILLS
MID/JUV
Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID/JUV
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
W (3-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE19-086]
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
L (4-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[PW-AE19-091]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
W (5-2)
5:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-A19-091]
01020304050607
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
H/L GOALIE SKILLS
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID/JUV
Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (2-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-098]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Atom Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MP-A19-127]
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (7-0)
5:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-A19-107]
08091011121314
REP
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:50 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[PW-AE19-093]
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[MB-A19-116]
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
3:55 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[BC-GB51]
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
5:20 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[PW-AE19-099]
15161718192021
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID/JUV
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID/JUV
Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:50 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE19-085]
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A19-131]
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
REP
Bantam AE - Tatham Engineering
3:55 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BC-GB24]
22232425262728
REP
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
PRACTICE
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
TYK-RED
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A19-126]
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
TYK-RED
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
10:20 AM-11:15 AM
SKILLS
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
11:25 AM-12:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Green)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Orange)
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
3:55 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-AE19-078]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:20 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-109]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
BAN
Team #4 St. Louis Bar & Grill
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID/JUV
Team #1 Sherwin Williams Paints
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
MID/JUV
Team # 6 Orillia Minor Hockey
8:20 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID/JUV
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID/JUV - Team # 5 A.N.A.F. Unit # 400
TYK-BLUE
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SKILLS
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
  • Joe Watt's Trophies
  • Kelsey's Restaurant
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Green
, Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    21 - 6 - 0
  • All-Time

    239 - 111 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Monday, December 9, 2019 at 3:06 PM