WO - Green, Venues (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Bantam A - Royal Canadian Legion Br 34
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #1 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID
Team #3 Dalt's Honda
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:50 PM-8:20 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320 & Team #4 Orillia Storage
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-A18-132]
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
L (1-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AE18-113]
REP
Major Midget A - Kelsey's Restaurant
5:10 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
Sep 30010203040506
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey) & Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies & Team #2 Scotiabank
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
MID
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #5
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports & Team #2 Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-AE18-109]
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (4-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MB-A18-132]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
W (1-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A18-110]
07080910111213
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #5
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[BC-GB43]
PW
Team #4 Meineke Car Care
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320 & Team #4 Orillia Storage
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:10 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
14151617181920
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #3 Telus & Team #4 Leon's
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #1 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
MID
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey) & Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports & Team #2 Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
W (6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[P-AE18-112]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
W (8-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A18-131]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
L (5-8)
5:10 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A18-109]
21222324252627
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Novice A - Millwood Logistics
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Peewee A - Mid Ontario Disposal
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
PRACTICE
MID
Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
MID
Team #1 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 3 Mundell's & Team # 4 Domino's Pizza (Teal)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
SKILLS
Tyke HL - Red
Team # 1 Orillia Shrine Club & Team # 2 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
SKILLS
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash & Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance & Team #4 Meineke Car Care
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE - Starport Marina
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PRACTICE
Mytes
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
SESSION
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil AE Winterhawks
[BC-GB19]
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #2 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #4 Scotiabank
NOV/ATOM
Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
3:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AE18-105]
REP
Bantam AE - C.C. Tatham & Associates Ltd.
5:10 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
REP
Minor Peewee AE - Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PRACTICE
BAN
Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
BAN
Team #2 Scotiabank
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #4 Orillia Storage
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Major Atom A - Burton Team of Investment Planning Counsel
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A - Julie Emery RBC Mortgages
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
PRACTICE
NOV/ATOM
Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance & Team #4 Scotiabank
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
SKILLS
PW
Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports & Team #2 Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
SKILLS
Mytes
6:30 PM-8:10 PM
SESSION
REP
Major Peewee AE - Jim Wilson Chevrolet
8:20 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AE18-108]
PW
Team #3 Ron Johnston Insurance
8:00 AM
vs. PW - Team #1 2nd Century Source for Sports
PW
Team #2 Scotiabank
9:10 AM
vs. PW - Team #4 Meineke Car Care
NOV/ATOM
Team #4 Scotiabank
12:30 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #3 McLean & Dickey Insurance
NOV/ATOM
Team #2 Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
1:35 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #1 Sunshine Superwash
NOV/ATOM
Team #6 McDonalds (Teal)
2:40 PM
vs. NOV/ATOM - Team #5 McDonalds (Grey)
REP
Minor Bantam A - Rama First Nation
3:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-A18-128]
REP
Minor Midget A - Scotiabank
5:10 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A18-113]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
BAN
Team #1 Joe Watt Trophies
7:10 PM
vs. BAN - Team #2 Scotiabank
BAN
Team #4 Orillia Storage
8:20 PM
vs. BAN - Team #3 I.O.O.F Unit # 320
MID
Team #5
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
TYK
Team #1 Domino's Pizza & Team #2 Orillia Auto & Truck Recyclers
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKILLS
MID
Team #1 Brewery Bay Oldtimers
8:20 PM
vs. MID - Team #4 Nelson Aggregate
MID
Team #2 Montana's Cookhouse
9:30 PM
vs. MID - Team #3 Dalt's Honda
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Ron Johnston Insurance
  • Rama First Nation
  • Sunshine Superwash
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Orillia Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
WO - Green
, Orillia,   
  • Current Season

    7 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    177 - 90 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 at 11:18 PM