Schedule & Results, March Break Festival, 2013-2014 (Orillia Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionTimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Monday, March 10, 2014
TS8:30 AMBlue Elmvale Tyke Select 8-2Oro Thunder
Atom Divis9:35 AMBlue Beeton Stinger 8-7Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
Atom Divis10:40 AMBlue Lambton Shores Predators Red 4-1Clarington Thunder Coyotes
TS11:45 AMBlue Stoney Creek Tyke Select Bruins 6-1Highland Storm
Atom Divis12:50 PMBlue Ripley Wolves 3-6Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
Atom Divis1:55 PMBlue Lambton Shores Predators Red 3-6Beeton Stinger
TS3:00 PMBlue Highland Storm 2-3Oro Thunder
TS4:05 PMBlue Stoney Creek Tyke Select Bruins 4-3Elmvale Tyke Select
Atom Divis5:10 PMBlue Clarington Thunder Coyotes 3-7Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
Atom Divis6:15 PMBlue Ripley Wolves 0-4Beeton Stinger
Tuesday, March 11, 2014
Atom Divis8:00 AMBlue Ripley Wolves 1-7Lambton Shores Predators Red
Atom Divis9:05 AMBlue Clarington Thunder Coyotes 4-2Beeton Stinger
TS10:10 AMBlue Stoney Creek Tyke Select Bruins 3-2Oro Thunder
TS11:15 AMBlue Highland Storm 2-4Elmvale Tyke Select
Atom Divis12:20 PMBlue Lambton Shores Predators Red 2-3Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians
Atom Divis1:25 PMBlue Ripley Wolves 1-7Clarington Thunder Coyotes
TS2:40 PMBlue Elmvale Tyke Select 1-2Stoney Creek Tyke Select Bruins
Atom Divis4:00 PMBlue Dr. Hillson's Eyerillians 8-3Beeton Stinger
Thursday, March 13, 2014
Bantam Div8:20 AMBlue Essa Eagles 7-3Orillia Dave Bishop Printing
Peewee A8:20 AMGreen TNT Avalanche 6-2Orillia Scotiabank
Midget/Juv9:25 AMBlue TNT # 2 0-6Fox's Bakery & Deli
Peewee A9:50 AMGreen Collingwood 4-2Orillia Meineke
Midget/Juv10:35 AMBlue Bancroft Jets 6-5Barrie Quality Print
Bantam Div10:35 AMGreen Caledon Sting 2-10Newcastle # 2
Midget/Juv11:45 AMBlue Englehart Express Marshall's Pharmasave 8-6Cayuga Canucks
Bantam Div11:45 AMGreen Orillia Dave Bishop Printing 0-13Holy Name Hurricanes
Peewee B12:55 PMBlue Orillia 2nd Century Source for Sports 7-0Whitby Army
Peewee B12:55 PMGreen Powassan Hawks 11-1Whitby Rock
Peewee A2:00 PMBlue Orillia Meineke 2-5Orillia Scotiabank
Bantam Div2:00 PMGreen Newcastle # 2 10-1Essa Eagles
Bantam Div3:10 PMBlue Holy Name Hurricanes 8-2Caledon Sting
Midget/Juv3:10 PMGreen Englehart Express Marshall's Pharmasave 1-4Fox's Bakery & Deli
Midget/Juv4:20 PMBlue TNT # 2 0-9Bancroft Jets
Midget/Juv4:20 PMGreen Cayuga Canucks 3-1Barrie Quality Print
Peewee A5:30 PMBlue Collingwood 2-1TNT Avalanche
Peewee B5:30 PMGreen Whitby Army 5-2Whitby Rock
Peewee B6:40 PMBlue Orillia 2nd Century Source for Sports 2-6Powassan Hawks
Friday, March 14, 2014
Bantam Div8:10 AMBlue Orillia Dave Bishop Printing 5-6Caledon Sting
Peewee B8:10 AMGreen Orillia 2nd Century Source for Sports 12-1Whitby Rock
Midget/Juv9:20 AMBlue Englehart Express Marshall's Pharmasave 1-2Bancroft Jets
Peewee B9:20 AMGreen Whitby Army 1-8Powassan Hawks
Midget/Juv10:30 AMBlue Cayuga Canucks 5-2TNT # 2
Peewee A10:30 AMGreen Collingwood 2-0Orillia Scotiabank
Midget/Juv11:40 AMBlue Barrie Quality Print 2-4Fox's Bakery & Deli
Peewee A11:40 AMGreen Orillia Meineke 3-4TNT Avalanche
Bantam Div12:50 PMBlue Essa Eagles 0-10Newcastle # 2
Bantam Div12:50 PMGreen Caledon Sting 3-8Holy Name Hurricanes
Peewee A (XOVER)2:30 PMGreen Orillia 2nd Century Source for Sports 0-1Collingwood
Midget/Juv3:10 PMBlue Cayuga Canucks 2-7Bancroft Jets
Peewee B (XOVER)3:40 PMGreen TNT Avalanche 0-2Powassan Hawks
Bantam Div5:30 PMBlue Newcastle # 2 3-4Holy Name Hurricanes
Midget/Juv6:40 PMBlue Bancroft Jets 3-4Fox's Bakery & Deli
Peewee B (XOVER)6:40 PMGreen Collingwood 7-1Powassan Hawks
Printed from orilliahockey.com on Saturday, September 19, 2020 at 7:21 AM